Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Hillsboro Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Hillsboro AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Hillsboro Oregon Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Hillsboro OR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Hillsboro Crime Index 29443426.54479.3
 
Hillsboro Violent Crimes 192223.5553.5
Hillsboro Murders 22.37
Hillsboro Rapes 3439.633.1
Hillsboro Robberies 7789.6205.8
Hillsboro Aggravated Assaults 7991.9336.5
 
Hillsboro Property Crimes 275232033906.1
Hillsboro Burglaries 299348813.2
Hillsboro Larceny/Thefts 22042565.22601.7
Hillsboro Motor Vehicle Thefts 249289.8501.5
 
Hillsboro Arsons 1  1618.62N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Hillsboro crime collection area population of 85,919.
  • Hillsboro crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Hillsboro crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Hillsboro

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Hillsboro crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Hillsboro crime level is worse than national average.

 HILLSBORO STATISTICS
 Hillsboro Population: 70186
 Male Population: 36047
 Female Population: 34139
 Households: 25079
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 2.76
Hillsboro Population
Hillsboro Crime Level:

 MORE OR CRIME STATS
  Portland
  Eugene
  Salem
  Beaverton
  Medford
  Bend
  Hillsboro
  Corvallis
  Tigard
  Tualatin
  Ontario
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement